Kate Holidays Visa Information 

""
1
Quick Visa Inquiry
Nameyour full name
Contact Noyour full name
Occupationyour full name
Additional Infomore details
0 /
Previous
Next

A Schengen Visa is the document issued by the appropriate authorities to the interested party for visiting/travelling to and within the Schengen Area.

Schengen Visa Countries List

The Schengen Area is comprised of 26 countries that have agreed to allow free movement of their citizens within this area as a single country. Of the 26 countries bound by the Schengen agreement, 22 are part of the EU and the other 4 are part of the EFTA.

 

Schengen area covers the majority of European countries, except for the United Kingdom and countries such as Romania, Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus and Ireland soon to be part of the agreement. However, there are countries that are not part of the EU like Norway, Iceland, Switzerland and Lichtenstein yet do belong in the Schengen area and cherish the free movement policy.

 

CHINA VISA INFORMATION  

  • Original Passport.
  • ID card copy.
  • 3 Passport size pictures (white background, 33 x 48 mm).
  • Company letter head for visa request.
  • Bank Statement of last 6 months (in-case of company or business Statement, proprietorship or ownership letter from bank is required).
  • NTN Certificate copy.
  • Chamber of commerce membership certificate copy.

Visa Validity: 3 MonthDuration of Stay: 1 MonthProcessing Time: 10 Working Days

Download Visa Form

pdf-icon      word_icon

Dubai Transit / Service (14 Days) Visa Requirements:

  • Passport First & Second Page ( Scan )
  • ID card copy ( Scan )
  • 1 Passport size photographs ( Scan )
  • Visa Validity: 14 Days from the date of issue
  • Duration of Stay: 14 Days from the date of entry
  • Processing Time: 7 Working Days 

********************************

Dubai Tourist (30 Days) Visa Requirements:

  • Passport First & Second Page ( Scan )
  • ID card copy ( Scan )
  • 1 Passport size photographs ( Scan )
  • Visa Validity: 30 Days from the date of issue
  • Duration of Stay: 28 Days from the date of entry
  • Processing Time: 7 Working Days

Important Notice:

We need cash guarantee against DUBAI / UAE VISA.Passenger has to come back and leave United Arab Emirates within the package period and validity of visa. If passenger fails to come back or leave the United Arab Emirates within the committed period or validity of visa; he will be considered overstayed and blacklisted. Incase ofoverstay of passenger, cash security will be nonrefundable.

Only cash deposit of Rs.200,000/- (Two hundred thousand rupees) will be accepted for the purpose of guarantee. After return of passenger within committed period and validity of visa security deposit will be fully refunded. Security deposit will be refundedor returned through a crossed cheque only.

 

  • First & Second page of Passport (scan copy) 
  • ID card (scan copy)
  • Passport size Picture (scan copy)
  • Visa Validity: 4 to 6 week
  • Duration of Stay: 1 Month
  • Processing Time: 12 to 15 Working Days

     

MALAYSIA VISA INFORMATION  

  • All Passports 

  • ID card copy

  • 4 Passport size photographs (White back ground)
  • Company letter head for visa request if employer
  • Bank Statement of the last 6 months “Minimum balance required 200,000 per person. If the passengers are providing the bank statement of the company, they should provide a letter from the bank that he/she is the signing authority.
  • NTN Copy
  • Copy of “ FRC” Family Registration Form (In case of accompanying family)
  •  Ticket Reservation(we will arrange for you)
  • Visa Application Form (we will arrange for you)
  • Visa Validity: 3 Month
  • Duration of Stay: 1 Month
  • Processing Time: 12 Working Days

     

THAILAND VISA INFORMATION  

  • All Passport 
  • ID card copy
  • 3 Passport size photographs ( White Background )
  • Company letter head for visa request if Employer
  • National Tax Number Certificate / NTN (Photo copy)
  • Bank Statement of the last 01 Year “Minimum balance required 250,000 per person. If the passengers are providing the bank statement of the company, they should provide a letter from the bank that he/she is the signing authority.
  • Copy of “ FRC” Family Registration Form (In case of accompanying family)
  • Original Ticket (we will arrange for you)
  • Visa Application Form (we will arrange for you)
  • Visa Validity: 3 Month
  • Duration of Stay: 1 Month
  • Processing Time: 10 Working Days

CANADA VISA INFORMATION  

  •  Passport (Including all previous passports). 
  • Two Passport Size Pictures (White Background)
  • Visa IMM Aplication Forms.
  • Personal Bank Statement Last 6 Months
  • Business Bank Statement Last 6 Month (In Case of Self Employee/Business/Partnership)
  • Business Registration Documents ( Employer Only )
  • Employment Letter & Salary Slips ( Employee only )
  • Visa Request Letter on Letterhead (Addressed to The Director, Immigration Department, Canada).
  • Photocopy of National Tax Number certificate.
  • Ticket reservation.
  • Invitation Letter / Hotel reservation 
  • Visa Type: Multiple Entry Duration of Stay: 06 Months
  • Processing Time: 2 to 5 Weeks

EGYPT VISA INFORMATION  

  • Original Passport. 
  • Three Passport Size Pictures.
  • ID card copy.
  • Personal Bank Statement of last 6 Months (with Bank letter).
  • Business Bank Statement of last 6 Months in Case of Self Employee or Partnership (with Bank letter).
  • Visa Request Letter on Letterhead.
  • Visa Validity: As per your Hotel Package & Booking
  • Duration of Stay: As per your Hotel Package & Booking
  • Processing Time: 15 Working Days

VIETNAM VISA INFORMATION  

  • Original Passport (Minimum 8 months valid) 
  • Four passport size pictures (Blue background).
  • Computerized Identity card photo Copy.
  • Visa Request Letter on Letterhead.
  • National Tax Number (NTN) certificate copy.
  • Personal Bank Statement of last 6 Months (with Bank letter).
  • (In case of Business Bank Statement letter of ownership from bank).
  • Chamber of Commerce Membership certificate copy & recommendation letter.
  • Air ticket.
  • Hotel Reservation.
  • Visa Validity:
  • Duration of Stay:           
  • Processing Time: 10 Working Days

INDONASIA VISA INFORMATION  

  • Original Passport (Minimum 8 months valid) 
  • Three passport size pictures (Blue background).
  • Computerized Identity card photo Copy.
  • Visa Request Letter on Letterhead.
  • National Tax Number (NTN) certificate copy.
  • Personal Bank Statement of last 6 Months (with Bank letter).
  • (In case of Business Bank Statement letter of ownership from bank).
  • Chamber of Commerce Membership certificate copy & recommendation letter.
  • Air ticket.
  • Hotel Reservation.
  • Visa Validity: 3 Months
  • Duration of Stay: 14 Days
  • Processing Time: 10 Working Days

UZBEKISTAN VISA INFORMATION  

  • Passport 
  • ID card copy
  • 2 Passport size photographs
  • Company letter head for visa request
  • Hotel Booking (we will arrange for you)
  • Visa Application Form (we will arrange for you)
  • Visa Approval / Support letter (we will arrange for you)
  • Visa Validity: 1 Month
  • Duration of Stay: 15 Days
  • Processing Time: 15 Working Days

************************************************************

Uzbekistan Transit Visa ( Double Entry ) Requirments:

  • Passport
  • ID card copy
  • 2 Passport size photographs
  • Company letter head for visa request
  • Hotel Booking (we will arrange for you)
  • Visa Application Form (we will arrange for you)
  • Visa Approval / Support letter (we will arrange for you)
  • Visa Validity: 1 Month
  • Duration of Stay: 3 Days each entry (Double entry)
  • Processing Time: 15 Working Days

Download Visa Form

pdf-icon

RUSSSIA  VISA INFORMATION  

  • Original Passport. 
  • ID card copy.
  • 3 Passport size photographs.
  • Visa Request Letter.
  • Police Character Certificate.
  • Russian Visa Invitation (we can arrange for you)
  • Bank Statement of last 6 months (in-case of company or business Statement, proprietorship or ownership letter from bank is required).
  • NTN Certificate copy.
  • Chamber of commerce membership certificate copy.Visa Validity: Subject to Tour DurationDuration of Stay: Subject to Tour DurationProcessing Time: 15 Working Days

BANGLADESH VISA INFORMATION  

  • Original Passport. 

  • ID card copy.

  • 3 Passport size photographs.

  • Company letter head for visa request.

  • Bank Statement of last 6 months (in-case of company or business Statement, proprietorship or ownership letter from bank is required).

  • NTN Certificate copy

  • Chamber of commerce membership certificate copy.

  • Bangladesh Business or Hotel address is compulsory.

    Visa Validity: 3 MonthsDuration of Stay: 1 Month Processing Time: 10 Working Days