Kate Holidays Visa Information 

""
1
Quick Visa Inquiry
Nameyour full name
Contact Noyour full name
Occupationyour full name
Additional Infomore details
0 /
Previous
Next

A Schengen Visa is the document issued by the appropriate authorities to the interested party for visiting/travelling to and within the Schengen Area.

Schengen Visa Countries List

The Schengen Area is comprised of 26 countries that have agreed to allow free movement of their citizens within this area as a single country. Of the 26 countries bound by the Schengen agreement, 22 are part of the EU and the other 4 are part of the EFTA.

 

Schengen area covers the majority of European countries, except for the United Kingdom and countries such as Romania, Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus and Ireland soon to be part of the agreement. However, there are countries that are not part of the EU like Norway, Iceland, Switzerland and Lichtenstein yet do belong in the Schengen area and cherish the free movement policy.

 

CHINA VISA INFORMATION  

  • Original Passport.
  • ID card copy.
  • 3 Passport size pictures (white background, 33 x 48 mm).
  • Company letter head for visa request.
  • Bank Statement of last 6 months (in-case of company or business Statement, proprietorship or ownership letter from bank is required).
  • NTN Certificate copy.
  • Chamber of commerce membership certificate copy.

Visa Validity: 3 MonthDuration of Stay: 1 MonthProcessing Time: 10 Working Days

Download Visa Form

pdf-icon      word_icon

Dubai Transit / Service (14 Days) Visa Requirements:

  • Passport 
  • ID card copy
  • 1 Passport size photographs 
  • Visa Validity: 14 Days from the date of issue
  • Duration of Stay: 14 Days from the date of entry
  • Processing Time: 3 Working Days 

********************************

Dubai Tourist (30 Days) Visa Requirements:

  • Passport
  • ID card copy
  • 1 Passport size photographs 
  • Visa Validity: 30 Days from the date of issue
  • Duration of Stay: 28 Days from the date of entry
  • Processing Time: 7 Working Days

Important Notice:

We need cash guarantee against DUBAI / UAE VISA.Passenger has to come back and leave United Arab Emirates within the package period and validity of visa. If passenger fails to come back or leave the United Arab Emirates within the committed period or validity of visa; he will be considered overstayed and blacklisted. Incase ofoverstay of passenger, cash security will be nonrefundable.

Only cash deposit of Rs.200,000/- (Two hundred thousand rupees) will be accepted for the purpose of guarantee. After return of passenger within committed period and validity of visa security deposit will be fully refunded. Security deposit will be refundedor returned through a crossed cheque only.

Download Visa Form

pdf-icon      word_icon

  • First page of Passport (scan copy) 
  • ID card (scan copy)
  • Passport size Picture (scan copy)
  • Visa Validity: 4 to 6 week
  • Duration of Stay: 1 Month
  • Processing Time: 15 Working Days

Download Visa Form

pdf-icon      word_icon

MALAYSIA VISA INFORMATION  

  • Passport 

  • ID card copy

  • 4 Passport size photographs (Blue back ground)
  • Company letter head for visa request
  • Bank Statement of the last 6 months “Minimum balance required 200,000 per person. If the passengers are providing the bank statement of the company, they should provide a letter from the bank that he/she is the signing authority.
  • Copy of “ B” form-Nadra-computerized (incase of accompanying children)
  • Original Ticket (we will arrange for you)
  • Visa Application Form (we will arrange for you)
  • Visa Validity: 3 Month
  • Duration of Stay: 1 Month
  • Processing Time: 20 Working Days

Download Visa Form

pdf-icon      word_icon

THAILAND VISA INFORMATION  

  • Passport 
  • ID card copy
  • 3 Passport size photographs
  • Company letter head for visa request
  • National Tax Number Certificate / NTN (Photo copy)
  • Bank Statement of the last 6 months “Minimum balance required 100,000 per person. If the passengers are providing the bank statement of the company, they should provide a letter from the bank that he/she is the signing authority.
  • Copy of “ B” form-Nadra-Computerized (incase of accompanying children)
  • Original Ticket (we will arrange for you)
  • Visa Application Form (we will arrange for you)
  • Visa Validity: 3 Month
  • Duration of Stay: 1 Month
  • Processing Time: 10 Working Days

Download Visa Form

pdf-icon     word_icon

HONK KONG VISA INFORMATION  

  • Photocopy set of complete Passport (Including all previous passports). 
  • Two Passport Size Pictures (White Background)
  • Visa Application Form Duly Filled By Applicant.
  • Personal Bank Statement Last 6 Months
  • Business Bank Statement Last 6 Month (In Case of Self Employee/Business/Partnership)
  • Visa Request Letter on Letterhead (Addressed to The Director, Immigration Department, Hong Kong).
  • Photocopy of National Tax Number certificate.
  • “Cathay Pacific” Air Ticket (Once The Visa Issued Ticket Will Be Non Refundable).
  • Photocopy of Credit Cards.
  • Travel Cheques.
  • Photocopy of Chamber of Commerce membership certificate.
  • Visa Validity: 1 to 3 MonthsDuration of Stay: 14 to 30 Days
  • Processing Time: 6 to 8 Weeks

Download Visa Form

pdf-icon      word_icon

EGYPT VISA INFORMATION  

  • Original Passport. 
  • Three Passport Size Pictures.
  • ID card copy.
  • Personal Bank Statement of last 6 Months (with Bank letter).
  • Business Bank Statement of last 6 Months in Case of Self Employee or Partnership (with Bank letter).
  • Visa Request Letter on Letterhead.
  • Visa Validity: As per your Hotel Package & Booking
  • Duration of Stay: As per your Hotel Package & Booking
  • Processing Time: 15 Working Days

Download Visa Form

pdf-icon       word_icon

VIETNAM VISA INFORMATION  

  • Original Passport (Minimum 8 months valid) 
  • Four passport size pictures (Blue background).
  • Computerized Identity card photo Copy.
  • Visa Request Letter on Letterhead.
  • National Tax Number (NTN) certificate copy.
  • Personal Bank Statement of last 6 Months (with Bank letter).
  • (In case of Business Bank Statement letter of ownership from bank).
  • Chamber of Commerce Membership certificate copy & recommendation letter.
  • Air ticket.
  • Hotel Reservation.
  • Visa Validity:
  • Duration of Stay:           
  • Processing Time: 10 Working Days

Down load Visa Form

pdf-icon

INDONASIA VISA INFORMATION  

  • Original Passport (Minimum 8 months valid) 
  • Three passport size pictures (Blue background).
  • Computerized Identity card photo Copy.
  • Visa Request Letter on Letterhead.
  • National Tax Number (NTN) certificate copy.
  • Personal Bank Statement of last 6 Months (with Bank letter).
  • (In case of Business Bank Statement letter of ownership from bank).
  • Chamber of Commerce Membership certificate copy & recommendation letter.
  • Air ticket.
  • Hotel Reservation.
  • Visa Validity: 3 Months
  • Duration of Stay: 14 Days
  • Processing Time: 10 Working Days

Download Visa Form

pdf-icon        word_icon

UZBEKISTAN VISA INFORMATION  

  • Passport 
  • ID card copy
  • 2 Passport size photographs
  • Company letter head for visa request
  • Hotel Booking (we will arrange for you)
  • Visa Application Form (we will arrange for you)
  • Visa Approval / Support letter (we will arrange for you)
  • Visa Validity: 1 Month
  • Duration of Stay: 15 Days
  • Processing Time: 15 Working Days

************************************************************

Uzbekistan Transit Visa ( Double Entry ) Requirments:

  • Passport
  • ID card copy
  • 2 Passport size photographs
  • Company letter head for visa request
  • Hotel Booking (we will arrange for you)
  • Visa Application Form (we will arrange for you)
  • Visa Approval / Support letter (we will arrange for you)
  • Visa Validity: 1 Month
  • Duration of Stay: 3 Days each entry (Double entry)
  • Processing Time: 15 Working Days

Download Visa Form

pdf-icon

RUSSSIA  VISA INFORMATION  

  • Original Passport. 
  • ID card copy.
  • 3 Passport size photographs.
  • Visa Request Letter.
  • Police Character Certificate.
  • Russian Visa Invitation (we can arrange for you)
  • Bank Statement of last 6 months (in-case of company or business Statement, proprietorship or ownership letter from bank is required).
  • NTN Certificate copy.
  • Chamber of commerce membership certificate copy.Visa Validity: Subject to Tour DurationDuration of Stay: Subject to Tour DurationProcessing Time: 15 Working Days

Download Visa Form

pdf-icon         word_icon

BANGLADESH VISA INFORMATION  

  • Original Passport. 

  • ID card copy.

  • 3 Passport size photographs.

  • Company letter head for visa request.

  • Bank Statement of last 6 months (in-case of company or business Statement, proprietorship or ownership letter from bank is required).

  • NTN Certificate copy

  • Chamber of commerce membership certificate copy.

  • Bangladesh Business or Hotel address is compulsory.

    Visa Validity: 3 MonthsDuration of Stay: 1 Month Processing Time: 10 Working Days

Download Visa Form

pdf-icon              word_icon

SAUDI ARABIA VISA INFORMATION  

1- Original Passport  

2- Original Nadra ID card

3- Passport size 4 Pictures (sky blue back ground)

4- Original Saudi Visa

5- Passport copy + IQAMA copy of Saudi sponsor

Download Visa Form

pdf-icon          word_icon